Program Committee Chairs

Ralf Hartmut Güting, Fernuniversität Hagen
Roberto Tamassia, Brown University
Li Xiong, Emory University

Senior Program Committee

Pankaj Agarwal, Duke University
Thomas Brinkhoff, Jade University Oldenburg
Isabel Cruz, University of Illinois at Chicago
Leila De Floriani, University of Maryland
Matt Duckham, RMIT University
W Randolph Franklin, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Michael Goodrich, University of California, Irvine
John Krumm, Microsoft
Lars Kulik, The University of Melbourne
Chang-Tien Lu, Virginia Tech
Nikos Mamoulis, University of Ioannina
Mario A. Nascimento, University of Alberta
Matthias Renz, George Mason University
Simonas Saltenis, Aalborg University
Jagan Sankaranarayanan, University of Maryland
Matthias Schubert, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich
Shashi Shekhar, University of Minnesota
Vassilis Tsotras, UC Riverside
Ouri Wolfson, University of Illinois at Chicago
Roger Zimmermann, National University of Singapore

Program Committee

Zaher Al Aghbari, University Of Sharjah
Gennady Andrienko, Fraunhofer
Walid Aref, Purdue University
Petko Bakalov, ESRI
Jie Bao, Independent
Michela Bertolotto, University College Dublin
Omar Boucelma, LSIS, AIX-MARSEILLE UNIVERSITY
Panagiotis Bouros, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Frantisek Brabec, Cooper Industries
Samidh Chatterjee, HERE Technologies
Muhammad Aamir Cheema, Monash University
Haiquan Chen, California State University Sacramento
Lei Chen, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Yao-Yi Chiang, University of Southern California
Chi-Yin Chow, City University of Hong Kong
Christophe Claramunt, Naval Academy Research Institute
Eliseo Clementini, University of L'Aquila
Gao Cong, Nanyang Technological University
Maria Luisa Damiani, University of Milan
Andrew Danner, Swarthmore College
Ugur Demiryurek,
Ke Deng, RMIT University
Wei Ding, University of Massachusetts Boston
Alon Efrat, Computer Science, the University of Arizona
Ahmed Eldawy, University of California, Riverside
Claudio Esperança, UFRJ
Liyue Fan, State University of New York Albany
Zdravko Galic, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing
Johann Gamper, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
Yunjun Gao, Zhejiang University
Betsy George, Oracle America
Gabriel Ghinita, University of Massachusetts, Boston
Joachim Gudmundsson, The University of Sydney
Thomas Heinis, Imperial College London
Stephen Hirtle, University of Pittsburgh
Shen-Shyang Ho, Rowan University
Mike Horhammer, Oracle Corporation
Yan Huang, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University of North Texas
Federico Iuricich, Queen's College CUNY
Mirjana Ivanovic, University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Sciences, Department of Mathematics and Informatics
Krzysztof Janowicz, University of California, Santa Barbara
Zhe Jiang, the University of Alabama
Christopher Jones, Cardiff University
Panos Kalnis, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
Ibrahim Kamel, uos
Yaron Kanza, AT&T Labs - Research
Rajasekar Karthik, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Baris Kazar, ORACLE AMERICA INC
Sangho Kim, ESRI
Peer Kröger, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich
Wei-Shinn Ku, Auburn University
Bart Kuijpers, Hasselt University
Patrick Laube, Zurich University of Applied Sciences ZHAW
Ahmed Lbath, University of Grenoble
Wang-Chien Lee, The Pennsylvania State University
Ki-Joune Li, Pusan National University
Yanhua Li, Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI)
Michael Lieberman, University of Maryland
Jinfei Liu, Emory University
Mario Alberto Lopez, University of Denver
Hua Lu, Aalborg University
Jun Luo, Lenovo Big Data Lab
Amr Magdy, University of California, Riverside
Yannis Manolopoulos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Bruno Martins, IST - Instituto Superior Técnico
Michael Mcguire, Towson University/Computer and Information Sciences
Mark Mckenney, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Mohamed Mokbel, University of Minnesota
Anirban Mondal, The University of Tokyo
Okan Pala, North Carolina State University
Dimitris Papadias, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Kostas Patroumpas, Information Systems Management Institute, Athena Research Center
Nikos Pelekis, University of Piraeus
Dieter Pfoser, George Mason University
Jeff Phillips, University of Utah
Jianzhong Qi, The University of Melbourne
Qiang Qu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology
Gianluca Quercini, CentraleSupélec - LRI
Chiara Renso, , ISTI-CNR, Pisa, Italy
Michael Rice, Amazon
Dimitris Sacharidis, Vienna University of Technology
Mohamed Sarwat, Arizona State University
Markus Schneider, University of Florida
Timos Sellis, Swinburne University of Technology
Christian Sengstock, Database Systems Research Group, University of Heidelberg
Monika Sester, Institute of Cartography and Geoinformatics, LUH
Dimitrios Skoutas, Research Center "Athena"
Sabine Storandt, JMU Würzburg
Gautam S. Thakur, Geographic Information Science and Technology (GIST) Group & Urban Dynamics Institute, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Yannis Theodoridis, University of Piraeus
Kristian Torp, Aalborg University
Goce Trajcevski, Iowa State University
Ranga Raju Vatsavai, North Carolina State University
Agnès Voisard, Freie Universität Berlin and Fraunhofer FOKUS
Fusheng Wang, Stony Brook University
Carola Wenk, Tulane University
Martin Werner, DLR Oberpfaffenhofen and Leibniz-University Hanover
Stephan Winter, The University of Melbourne
Raymond Chi-Wing Wong, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Bo Xu, HERE Technologies
Jianqiu Xu, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Sen Xu, The Pennsylvania State University
Man Lung Yiu, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Moustafa Youssef, Egypt-Japan University of Science and Technology (E-JUST)
Demetrios Zeinalipour-Yazti, University of Cyprus
Karine Zeitouni, University of Versailles-Saint-Quentin
Jianting Zhang, City University of New York
Wenjie Zhang, The University of New South Wales
Yu Zheng, JD Finance
Fan Zhou, University of Science and Technology of China
Xiaofang Zhou, The University of Queensland
Xun Zhou, University of Iowa
Andreas Zuefle, George Mason University